THE REF REVIEW

TEN

192 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on TENPen on opp
Clete Blakeman167-96.67.2
John Hussey small sample149-55.86.7
Jerome Boger small sample134-95.47.3
Craig Wrolstad small sample112-96.57.0
Bill Vinovich small sample117-45.15.6
Shawn Smith small sample105-56.26.6
Brad Allen small sample104-65.88.4
Shawn Hochuli small sample94-56.66.9
Carl Cheffers small sample95-46.87.9
Brad Rogers small sample93-66.67.6
Ron Torbert small sample83-57.66.6
Alex Kemp small sample84-47.15.4
Scott Novak small sample73-46.15.0
Walt Anderson small sample61-56.87.0
Tony Corrente small sample62-45.87.2
Jeff Triplette small sample63-35.88.8
Clay Martin small sample63-34.86.3
Adrian Hill small sample63-36.58.2
Land Clark small sample52-35.25.0
Alan Eck small sample41-35.57.0
Walt Coleman small sample30-32.74.0
John Parry small sample32-13.77.3
Tra Blake small sample21-14.55.5
Terry McAulay small sample21-16.58.0
Ronald Torbert small sample21-18.05.5
Peter Morelli small sample21-17.07.5
Ed Hochuli small sample22-06.58.0
Gene Steratore small sample11-04.06.0
Bradley Rogers small sample10-18.011.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.