THE REF REVIEW

TB

196 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on TBPen on opp
Jerome Boger small sample145-97.45.7
John Hussey small sample134-96.45.6
Shawn Hochuli small sample117-47.57.4
Scott Novak small sample116-56.07.0
Brad Allen small sample117-46.05.7
Bill Vinovich small sample116-56.54.9
Alex Kemp small sample115-65.55.6
Craig Wrolstad small sample105-55.04.4
Clete Blakeman small sample104-66.55.9
Carl Cheffers small sample106-46.98.2
Ron Torbert small sample94-56.37.7
Adrian Hill small sample85-37.95.0
Land Clark small sample73-45.75.3
Clay Martin small sample75-24.94.9
Brad Rogers small sample75-24.76.0
Tony Corrente small sample54-15.07.0
Shawn Smith small sample51-45.46.4
Walt Coleman small sample41-37.56.0
Walt Anderson small sample43-16.59.2
Ed Hochuli small sample42-27.27.0
Alan Eck small sample42-25.55.0
Tra Blake small sample32-16.75.3
Terry McAulay small sample30-35.712.3
Peter Morelli small sample31-26.36.3
Jeff Triplette small sample31-27.34.7
John Parry small sample22-07.57.5
Bradley Rogers small sample21-18.511.0
Alex Moore small sample21-17.57.0
Tony Steratore small sample10-19.06.0
Gene Steratore small sample10-15.05.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.