THE REF REVIEW

SF

199 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on SFPen on opp
Alex Kemp small sample149-56.36.3
Carl Cheffers small sample136-75.36.1
Bill Vinovich small sample135-85.76.0
Ron Torbert small sample127-54.24.8
Craig Wrolstad small sample125-76.15.8
Brad Allen small sample127-54.85.9
Shawn Smith small sample119-27.65.4
John Hussey small sample106-46.85.8
Clete Blakeman small sample105-55.46.6
Tony Corrente small sample93-67.35.2
Jerome Boger small sample95-45.96.2
Shawn Hochuli small sample84-46.95.9
Clay Martin small sample83-56.14.5
Brad Rogers small sample74-35.95.4
John Parry small sample62-45.75.3
Walt Anderson small sample53-26.24.4
Scott Novak small sample54-15.64.4
Peter Morelli small sample51-48.47.8
Land Clark small sample51-45.83.2
Jeff Triplette small sample41-37.57.5
Alan Eck small sample42-24.26.0
Walt Coleman small sample31-27.08.0
Terry McAulay small sample31-24.36.3
Ed Hochuli small sample32-16.75.7
Tra Blake small sample22-03.56.5
Gene Steratore small sample20-25.05.5
Ronald Torbert small sample11-05.05.0
Bradley Rogers small sample11-08.09.0
Alex Moore small sample11-05.07.0
Adrian Hill small sample11-02.07.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.