THE REF REVIEW

SEA

197 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on SEAPen on opp
Carl Cheffers1814-46.97.2
Tony Corrente small sample1311-25.55.3
Clete Blakeman small sample135-86.26.6
Brad Allen small sample138-56.16.5
John Hussey small sample125-77.25.5
Shawn Smith small sample117-45.95.3
Bill Vinovich small sample108-24.75.8
Shawn Hochuli small sample92-76.35.8
Ron Torbert small sample94-57.66.9
Alex Kemp small sample96-37.26.8
Scott Novak small sample88-04.56.0
Clay Martin small sample85-37.16.1
Adrian Hill small sample87-16.06.2
Walt Anderson small sample76-18.35.9
Craig Wrolstad small sample73-47.44.6
Gene Steratore small sample63-36.04.7
Walt Coleman small sample52-36.05.4
Terry McAulay small sample42-18.56.5
Brad Rogers small sample42-26.54.8
Peter Morelli small sample32-19.36.7
John Parry small sample31-27.37.0
Ed Hochuli small sample31-29.03.3
Tra Blake small sample20-25.52.5
Land Clark small sample22-09.09.0
Jerome Boger small sample21-16.57.5
Jeff Triplette small sample21-16.54.0
Bradley Rogers small sample21-17.56.0
Alan Eck small sample22-03.05.5
Ronald Torbert small sample10-17.010.0
Alex Moore small sample11-08.011.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.