THE REF REVIEW

MIN

192 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on MINPen on opp
Bill Vinovich158-74.95.3
Clete Blakeman small sample149-56.76.4
Brad Allen small sample149-55.75.1
John Hussey small sample116-54.66.2
Clay Martin small sample116-55.75.5
Scott Novak small sample107-36.27.1
Carl Cheffers small sample106-44.84.8
Craig Wrolstad small sample95-46.86.7
Adrian Hill small sample95-45.95.6
Alex Kemp small sample84-44.98.4
Walt Coleman small sample74-36.15.9
Tony Corrente small sample73-35.97.0
Shawn Hochuli small sample76-16.18.3
Jerome Boger small sample76-16.06.4
Brad Rogers small sample73-45.06.0
Shawn Smith small sample64-23.37.3
Walt Anderson small sample54-17.85.8
Ron Torbert small sample53-27.06.8
Terry McAulay small sample42-24.06.8
Land Clark small sample42-25.29.2
Gene Steratore small sample42-23.24.2
Ed Hochuli small sample41-34.55.5
Tra Blake small sample32-18.37.7
Peter Morelli small sample31-26.07.3
Jeff Triplette small sample32-17.34.0
Ronald Torbert small sample11-05.05.0
John Perry small sample10-14.04.0
Bradley Rogers small sample11-06.08.0
Alex Moore small sample11-011.011.0
Alan Eck small sample11-07.012.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.