THE REF REVIEW

LAC

158 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on LACPen on opp
Clete Blakeman158-75.54.9
John Hussey small sample127-55.66.2
Craig Wrolstad small sample125-75.25.8
Clay Martin small sample105-54.76.1
Shawn Smith small sample94-55.34.7
Shawn Hochuli small sample95-46.97.1
Ron Torbert small sample93-65.85.9
Bill Vinovich small sample95-45.45.4
Carl Cheffers small sample73-47.37.3
Alex Kemp small sample75-25.76.3
Tony Corrente small sample63-37.74.5
Scott Novak small sample63-37.36.5
Brad Allen small sample63-37.06.8
Walt Anderson small sample51-47.69.0
Land Clark small sample51-45.87.4
Alan Eck small sample52-34.65.2
Brad Rogers small sample43-14.55.5
Jerome Boger small sample32-14.34.3
Adrian Hill small sample32-15.06.7
Walt Coleman small sample22-04.54.0
Tra Blake small sample21-13.56.5
Peter Morelli small sample20-211.56.5
John Parry small sample22-03.58.0
Jeff Triplette small sample22-06.57.0
Bradley Rogers small sample21-17.54.0
Terry McAulay small sample10-14.03.0
Ronald Torbert small sample10-15.05.0
Ed Hochuli small sample11-07.06.0
Alex Moore small sample11-04.04.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.