THE REF REVIEW

GB

199 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on GBPen on opp
Bill Vinovich159-64.44.3
Alex Kemp159-66.06.8
Carl Cheffers small sample149-55.35.4
Ron Torbert small sample126-56.16.2
Clete Blakeman small sample127-55.84.8
Brad Allen small sample129-35.95.8
John Hussey small sample103-76.35.2
Craig Wrolstad small sample108-26.35.1
Clay Martin small sample106-45.35.1
Scott Novak small sample97-25.45.3
Shawn Hochuli small sample84-47.84.9
Tony Corrente small sample63-25.76.8
Brad Rogers small sample64-26.75.8
Walt Anderson small sample52-36.88.6
Terry McAulay small sample54-16.67.0
Shawn Smith small sample52-35.05.8
John Parry small sample54-17.46.8
Jerome Boger small sample53-28.04.0
Gene Steratore small sample54-14.65.6
Land Clark small sample42-24.86.5
Ed Hochuli small sample42-23.26.0
Adrian Hill small sample42-25.55.8
Walt Coleman small sample33-05.09.0
Tra Blake small sample30-36.35.7
Jeff Triplette small sample31-26.35.7
Alan Eck small sample30-34.06.0
Ronald Torbert small sample22-05.07.0
Peter Morelli small sample20-27.55.5
Bradley Rogers small sample11-07.03.0
Alex Moore small sample11-010.06.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.