THE REF REVIEW

DET

190 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on DETPen on opp
Clete Blakeman157-84.96.3
John Hussey small sample139-45.35.1
Clay Martin small sample115-65.95.7
Bill Vinovich small sample117-45.15.5
Shawn Hochuli small sample105-56.37.5
Carl Cheffers small sample105-56.76.0
Scott Novak small sample96-26.15.8
Craig Wrolstad small sample95-45.45.7
Brad Rogers small sample97-25.75.4
Alex Kemp small sample93-66.17.6
Adrian Hill small sample93-66.45.7
Tony Corrente small sample81-76.95.4
Jerome Boger small sample72-54.75.3
Walt Anderson small sample61-55.77.2
Shawn Smith small sample62-44.75.2
Land Clark small sample65-05.57.8
Brad Allen small sample60-67.87.0
Ron Torbert small sample51-46.63.4
Jeff Triplette small sample52-37.89.8
Walt Coleman small sample42-27.55.8
Peter Morelli small sample43-16.07.8
Ed Hochuli small sample43-16.85.5
Alan Eck small sample43-16.54.8
John Parry small sample32-16.05.3
Gene Steratore small sample31-28.06.0
Tra Blake small sample21-17.56.0
Ronald Torbert small sample10-14.07.0
Bradley Rogers small sample10-18.06.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.