THE REF REVIEW

CLE

188 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on CLEPen on opp
Brad Allen153-127.05.7
Bill Vinovich small sample133-105.55.1
Ron Torbert small sample112-96.76.2
John Hussey small sample113-86.75.6
Shawn Smith small sample104-56.66.5
Shawn Hochuli small sample106-46.26.1
Jerome Boger small sample104-66.75.1
Clete Blakeman small sample104-68.56.8
Adrian Hill small sample93-67.25.8
Clay Martin small sample85-36.06.1
Carl Cheffers small sample83-57.67.9
Craig Wrolstad small sample71-65.97.0
Walt Anderson small sample61-56.27.2
Land Clark small sample63-37.75.8
Brad Rogers small sample64-25.36.7
Alex Kemp small sample63-35.37.5
Scott Novak small sample52-36.07.6
Peter Morelli small sample51-45.45.8
Jeff Triplette small sample51-46.66.6
Walt Coleman small sample41-35.26.0
Tra Blake small sample42-26.07.8
Tony Corrente small sample43-17.85.2
Terry McAulay small sample31-27.75.7
Ronald Torbert small sample32-16.06.7
Gene Steratore small sample30-36.76.0
Ed Hochuli small sample20-27.57.0
Alan Eck small sample20-28.03.0
Bradley Rogers small sample11-07.08.0
Alex Moore small sample10-15.07.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.