THE REF REVIEW

CIN

192 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on CINPen on opp
John Hussey small sample149-54.15.3
Clete Blakeman small sample136-75.57.1
Bill Vinovich small sample134-95.04.7
Adrian Hill small sample139-36.17.5
Ron Torbert small sample127-55.86.5
Carl Cheffers small sample114-66.36.6
Craig Wrolstad small sample106-45.57.7
Brad Allen small sample103-76.24.3
Jerome Boger small sample85-35.56.5
Alex Kemp small sample85-36.05.8
Tony Corrente small sample72-55.36.0
Scott Novak small sample73-44.95.9
John Parry small sample71-66.76.4
Clay Martin small sample74-35.35.7
Shawn Hochuli small sample62-46.07.8
Land Clark small sample61-54.05.5
Shawn Smith small sample51-44.46.8
Brad Rogers small sample53-25.25.4
Walt Coleman small sample40-47.58.0
Peter Morelli small sample43-15.05.5
Jeff Triplette small sample43-17.07.5
Walt Anderson small sample32-110.08.7
Gene Steratore small sample32-16.06.0
Terry McAulay small sample20-27.07.5
Ronald Torbert small sample21-13.59.0
Ed Hochuli small sample21-14.55.0
Alex Moore small sample20-211.010.0
Alan Eck small sample22-02.06.0
Tra Blake small sample11-05.06.0
Bradley Rogers small sample10-17.08.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.