THE REF REVIEW

ARI

188 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on ARIPen on opp
Carl Cheffers156-97.05.7
Jerome Boger small sample126-66.88.0
Craig Wrolstad small sample125-76.96.5
Clete Blakeman small sample128-46.66.2
Ron Torbert small sample116-55.45.3
Shawn Smith small sample103-76.26.8
John Hussey small sample105-55.75.0
Scott Novak small sample92-66.26.4
Alex Kemp small sample91-86.76.1
Brad Allen small sample84-47.56.1
Bill Vinovich small sample83-55.84.9
Adrian Hill small sample83-56.85.4
Land Clark small sample74-36.46.6
Clay Martin small sample72-54.94.7
Walt Anderson small sample62-47.38.7
Walt Coleman small sample52-36.86.4
Tony Corrente small sample53-26.08.0
Shawn Hochuli small sample41-37.05.8
Ronald Torbert small sample41-35.86.5
Tra Blake small sample30-34.36.0
Terry McAulay small sample32-07.39.0
Peter Morelli small sample32-17.08.7
John Parry small sample31-25.77.0
Gene Steratore small sample32-15.77.0
Alan Eck small sample30-36.74.7
Ed Hochuli small sample20-29.56.0
Bradley Rogers small sample21-17.07.5
Brad Rogers small sample20-26.08.0
Tony Steratore small sample11-06.09.0
Alex Moore small sample10-16.010.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.