THE REF REVIEW

WAS

190 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on WASPen on opp
Bill Vinovich small sample134-95.85.2
Ron Torbert small sample115-65.57.6
Shawn Smith small sample103-75.65.1
John Hussey small sample105-56.55.8
Craig Wrolstad small sample104-64.55.5
Carl Cheffers small sample104-57.64.8
Brad Allen small sample104-54.45.1
Clay Martin small sample96-36.17.2
Alex Kemp small sample92-78.17.0
Shawn Hochuli small sample83-56.05.9
Scott Novak small sample84-45.84.6
Clete Blakeman small sample85-34.96.6
Adrian Hill small sample84-44.64.2
Walt Coleman small sample72-57.66.1
Brad Rogers small sample74-36.06.4
Tony Corrente small sample62-45.84.0
Jerome Boger small sample62-46.86.3
Walt Anderson small sample50-57.67.6
Land Clark small sample50-55.46.4
Tra Blake small sample42-24.86.2
Ronald Torbert small sample42-26.55.5
John Parry small sample44-05.27.5
Alan Eck small sample42-26.26.0
Peter Morelli small sample32-14.74.3
Jeff Triplette small sample32-15.38.0
Ed Hochuli small sample32-15.76.7
Terry McAulay small sample21-16.06.0
Gene Steratore small sample20-26.04.0
Alex Moore small sample10-15.09.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.