THE REF REVIEW

SD

32 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on SDPen on opp
Walt Coleman small sample30-37.04.3
Ron Torbert small sample30-38.07.0
Jerome Boger small sample31-27.08.0
Carl Cheffers small sample31-25.711.0
Walt Anderson small sample20-29.55.0
Terry McAulay small sample20-25.56.5
Peter Morelli small sample20-26.58.0
John Hussey small sample21-16.57.5
Jeff Triplette small sample21-19.09.0
Gene Steratore small sample20-25.05.5
Craig Wrolstad small sample21-15.58.5
Bill Vinovich small sample22-04.510.0
Tony Corrente small sample10-18.06.0
John Parry small sample10-16.02.0
Clete Blakeman small sample11-05.04.0
Brad Allen small sample11-014.08.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.