THE REF REVIEW

PIT

196 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on PITPen on opp
John Hussey small sample147-76.06.6
Craig Wrolstad small sample149-55.86.2
Clete Blakeman small sample145-97.38.5
Carl Cheffers small sample138-56.37.3
Bill Vinovich small sample138-54.55.5
Shawn Smith small sample106-35.46.3
Shawn Hochuli small sample106-46.35.1
Brad Allen small sample106-45.57.2
Scott Novak small sample95-44.86.0
Ron Torbert small sample87-16.08.0
Brad Rogers small sample86-26.16.6
Tony Corrente small sample72-55.77.4
Land Clark small sample73-35.96.3
John Parry small sample76-15.06.7
Peter Morelli small sample66-08.37.3
Clay Martin small sample63-35.86.5
Walt Anderson small sample53-26.89.4
Jerome Boger small sample51-45.46.6
Alex Kemp small sample52-35.27.4
Adrian Hill small sample53-27.04.8
Walt Coleman small sample43-13.24.5
Ronald Torbert small sample44-06.27.0
Terry McAulay small sample31-25.73.3
Ed Hochuli small sample32-15.36.0
Alan Eck small sample31-25.75.7
Tra Blake small sample22-04.54.5
Alex Moore small sample11-07.05.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.