THE REF REVIEW

NYG

188 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on NYGPen on opp
Brad Allen154-105.26.2
Craig Wrolstad small sample146-84.76.6
Carl Cheffers small sample126-66.26.6
John Hussey small sample114-75.97.3
Ron Torbert small sample105-54.85.4
Bill Vinovich small sample105-56.66.1
Adrian Hill small sample102-86.34.9
Shawn Hochuli small sample93-65.37.2
Clay Martin small sample94-56.78.7
Scott Novak small sample81-76.86.9
Jerome Boger small sample82-66.86.8
Clete Blakeman small sample72-55.65.4
Brad Rogers small sample71-66.35.9
Land Clark small sample63-37.07.3
Alex Kemp small sample62-45.57.0
Tra Blake small sample51-47.26.4
Tony Corrente small sample51-45.26.0
Shawn Smith small sample53-25.86.8
John Parry small sample52-35.06.8
Walt Anderson small sample41-38.56.2
Ed Hochuli small sample40-45.25.0
Terry McAulay small sample30-35.78.0
Gene Steratore small sample32-13.34.7
Alan Eck small sample31-26.35.7
Walt Coleman small sample22-04.55.5
Ronald Torbert small sample21-13.05.0
Peter Morelli small sample20-23.55.5
Jeff Triplette small sample21-18.512.0
Alex Moore small sample10-111.011.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.