THE REF REVIEW

NE

201 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on NEPen on opp
Bill Vinovich small sample149-55.35.2
Craig Wrolstad small sample1310-35.86.3
Alex Kemp small sample138-55.15.7
Ron Torbert small sample117-46.37.3
John Hussey small sample114-74.25.2
Clete Blakeman small sample116-55.66.5
Carl Cheffers small sample118-35.55.6
Brad Allen small sample116-53.77.1
Tony Corrente small sample96-35.67.3
Shawn Smith small sample94-54.85.2
Shawn Hochuli small sample96-36.46.7
Adrian Hill small sample83-56.65.1
Scott Novak small sample73-45.05.6
Peter Morelli small sample73-46.06.9
Land Clark small sample75-25.64.1
Clay Martin small sample75-25.33.9
Gene Steratore small sample64-25.55.5
Walt Coleman small sample55-03.44.8
John Parry small sample54-17.68.8
Brad Rogers small sample53-26.85.0
Jerome Boger small sample42-26.24.8
Ed Hochuli small sample42-26.58.2
Alan Eck small sample42-25.05.0
Terry McAulay small sample22-04.03.5
Ronald Torbert small sample21-13.04.5
Jeff Triplette small sample22-05.55.5
Alex Moore small sample22-09.57.5
Walt Anderson small sample11-04.05.0
Tra Blake small sample10-15.04.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.