THE REF REVIEW

KC

210 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on KCPen on opp
Carl Cheffers2013-76.96.0
Clete Blakeman169-75.96.8
John Hussey159-64.65.2
Bill Vinovich1510-55.55.3
Shawn Hochuli small sample1410-45.45.9
Craig Wrolstad small sample128-46.95.1
Brad Allen small sample116-56.96.6
Tony Corrente small sample107-36.67.5
Shawn Smith small sample108-26.06.2
Clay Martin small sample99-06.96.8
Walt Anderson small sample86-27.28.0
Ron Torbert small sample74-36.67.4
Brad Rogers small sample76-15.35.4
Land Clark small sample65-17.04.3
Jerome Boger small sample65-18.07.0
Alex Kemp small sample65-15.36.2
Peter Morelli small sample54-15.87.2
Adrian Hill small sample54-17.65.4
Tra Blake small sample44-05.24.8
Scott Novak small sample44-04.05.2
Walt Coleman small sample33-07.04.0
Terry McAulay small sample33-07.07.3
Jeff Triplette small sample32-15.77.7
Alan Eck small sample32-14.06.3
John Parry small sample20-26.58.5
Gene Steratore small sample22-09.05.0
Alex Moore small sample22-07.59.0
Ronald Torbert small sample11-08.04.0
Ed Hochuli small sample10-15.07.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.