THE REF REVIEW

ATL

190 games, 2015–2026 to date

Record and penalties by referee

RefereeGW-LPen on ATLPen on opp
Craig Wrolstad small sample145-94.76.0
Clete Blakeman small sample125-74.57.6
Carl Cheffers small sample126-67.06.8
Brad Allen small sample126-66.35.9
Bill Vinovich small sample116-55.74.9
Ron Torbert small sample107-36.67.1
Land Clark small sample104-66.05.5
John Hussey small sample103-76.75.1
Shawn Smith small sample95-46.66.7
Alex Kemp small sample92-77.16.9
Tony Corrente small sample82-65.84.9
Clay Martin small sample71-65.16.3
Brad Rogers small sample72-55.95.7
Adrian Hill small sample74-33.97.9
Shawn Hochuli small sample64-24.86.8
Walt Anderson small sample53-25.88.6
Tra Blake small sample54-13.87.0
Peter Morelli small sample53-25.05.8
Walt Coleman small sample42-27.27.8
Scott Novak small sample43-16.08.2
Gene Steratore small sample42-24.85.5
Terry McAulay small sample32-15.38.3
John Parry small sample32-14.76.3
Jerome Boger small sample31-26.06.7
Jeff Triplette small sample32-16.04.0
Ed Hochuli small sample32-15.35.7
Alan Eck small sample21-15.04.0
Ronald Torbert small sample10-15.05.0
Alex Moore small sample10-16.09.0

Every team-referee sample here is small; read differences as noise unless sustained over many seasons.